Join our email list and receive $10 off a $50 or more purchase

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Share this product:
SAP Value: 188-200
INCI Name: Prunus Dulcis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined
Sourced From: Italy, Spain, United States

Select a Size:

1 Gallon Sweet Almond Oil for $27.83
[BO-10029]
37 lb Sweet Almond Oil for $124.23
[BO-10030]
Qty:

Product Description

Candlewic is a supplier of wholesale Sweet Almond Oil. Sweet Almond Oil is a great carrier and massage oil and has many uses throughout the the food and cosmetic industry. Our almond oil is obtained from the kernel of the almond tree. The appearnace is clear and light yellow, it's ideal for use in lip balms and soap making.

People Who Bought This Item Also Bought


Soy Wax

Coconut Oil 76

Clam Shell Melts

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Shipping Information

To see shipping costs, proceed to checkout to get up-to-date rates. Orders are shipped by UPS or FedEx. View the Shipping Information page for more details.

Candlewic

Supplies the candle and soap making industries with kits, molds, waxes, bases, and other accessories.

  • The Candlewic Company
  • 3765 Old Easton Road
  • Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18902
  • USA
  • 800-368-3352 | Local: 215-230-3601
  • Fax: 215-230-3606
  • info@candlewic.com
Facebook Like
$75 purchase required
Click the image above to view promo code.

Not responsible for typographical errors. Prices subject to change without notice. For more on candle making check out the Candle Making Links page. Website by MoJo Active, Inc.

Candlewic Pinterest